– Updated November 2014

Privacy Policy

The following document defines the Privacy Policy for the Party Picz Photobooths (PPP) website located at www.partypiczphotobooths.com.au.

PPP is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service and confidentiality. PPP is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which regulates the handling of personal information about individuals.

Collecting your personal information

The site can be visited without providing personal information. In the event that you contact PPP via phone, email or through the website you are required to submit personally identifiable information such as your name, email address and phone number.

Sharing your personal information

We do not share your information with any third-party companies or organisations.

Use of your personal information

When you visit the site we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information; browser type and version, operating system, pages viewed and referring website address. This information is only used internally for the purpose of analysing visitor traffic.

In the future, we may use customer data for new uses not previously set out in this privacy policy. If our privacy practices change, only data collected from the time of the policy change forward will follow our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

PPP reserves the right to make changes to this Policy at any time. If you have any objections to this Policy, you should not access or use this site. The last time the policy was updated is listed at the top of this document.

Access to Your Personal Information

You have a right to access any personal information we have about you, subject to exceptions allowed by law. You may be required to put a request in writing for security reasons. If you would like access to your information please contact us using the details provided.

Contacting us

PPP welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or would like more information, please contact us using the details below during business hours Monday to Friday.

Party Picz Photobooths